Hethersett Athletic Club Badge

Hethersett Athletic Football Club  

Founded - 1991  

 

Record Section

 

Statistics and Records

Roll of Honour  

Past Seasons

 

Club Matters

 

Club Constitution  

Development Plan  

Child Protection

Club Directory  

Charter Awards

Honorary Life Members

Vice-Presidents

Committee Minutes/Agenda

CLUB HISTORY  

Presentation Evenings

Annual Meetings

Lee Thompson Memorial 

Easton Partnership

Merchandising

Sponsorship

Athletic Personalities

 

Miscellaneous Matters

 

Site Map

NOTICEBOARD  

Where are they Now?

Archive Newsletters

 

WHERE TO FIND US  

 

A National FA Community Charter Club

 2017/2018 Under-13s

Norfolk Combined Youth League Championship

 

September 17th H Sprowston League 0-6
September 24th A Morley League 4-6 Scott, Desira, Grice 2
October 1st H Thorpe Rovers League 3-1 Scott, Desira, Grice
October 8th A St Andrew's League 7-0 Scott 4, Attfield, Desira, Abu-Elmagd
October 15th H Firside League 4-0 Scott, Desira 2, Pratt
October 29th A Mattishall League 5-5 Scott, Desira 3, Grice
November 5th H Stoke League 5-2 Grice 2, B. Smith, Graves, Foster

APPEARANCES/GOALS

Season 2017/18 Career Club Awards
App Goals App Goals
ABU-ELMAGD Adam 7 1
ATTFIELD James 7 1
BARNARD Thomas 7 0
BROCKIE Finlay 2 0
DESIRA Max 7 8
FOSTER Will 3 1
GRAVES Joseph 4 1
GRICE George 6 6
JOHNSON Ben 7 0
LIPSCOMBE Jack 6 0
MONTAGUE Zack 7 0
NAIR Rohan 4 0
PRATT Alfie 4 1
SCOTT Ben 7 8
SMITH Alex 6 0
SMITH Ben 7 1
STEVENS Liam 6 0
YELLOP Oliver 1 0
Own Goals 0

TEAMS

September 17th      Hethersett       0    Sprowston      6

TEAM - Abu-Elmagd, Attfield, Barnard, Desira, Graves, Grice, Johnson, Lipscombe, Montague, Scott, A. Smith, Nair, B. Smith, Stevens

September 24th      Morley    6    Hethersett        4

TEAM - Abu-Elmagd, Attfield, Barnard, Desira,  Grice, Johnson, Lipscombe, Montague, Scott, A. Smith,  B. Smith, Foster, Pratt, Stevens

October 1st         Hethersett     3     Thorpe Rovers    1

TEAM - Abu-Elmagd, Attfield, Barnard, Desira,  Grice, Johnson, Lipscombe, Montague, Scott, A. Smith,  B. Smith, Brockie, Graves, Nair

October 8th      St Andrew's    0     Hethersett   7

TEAM - Abu-Elmagd, Attfield, Barnard, Desira,  Grice, Johnson, Lipscombe, Montague, Scott, A. Smith,  B. Smith, Graves, Stevens, Yellop.

October 15th      Hethersett    4     Firside      0

TEAM - Abu-Elmagd, Attfield, Barnard, Desira, Foster, Johnson, Lipscombe, Montague, Scott, A. Smith, B. Smith, Nair, Pratt, Stevens

October 29th     Mattishall    5     Hethersett      5

TEAM - Abu-Elmagd, Attfield, Barnard, Desira, Grice, Johnson, Montague, Nair, Scott, B. Smith, Stevens, Brockie, Lipscombe, Pratt.

November 5th      Hethersett         5      Stoke    2

TEAM - Abu-Elmagd, Johnson, Scott, Attfield, Desira, B. Smith, Barnard, Montague, Stevens, Pratt, Grice, Graves, Foster, A. Smith